Privacy Policy

This privacy policy together with our terms of use governs the manner in which we treat your personal information and personal data, which we collect from you or you, provide to us. We respect your personal privacy; we are serious about our obligation for the processing of personal information and completely committed to protecting your privacy.

We take all reasonable measures in accordance with this privacy policy to protect your personal information and personal data and to keep it confidential.

By entering and browsing on our website, you agree that this privacy policy and our terms of use govern your use of our website. All disputes over privacy and your data shall be governed as set out in the Hahn Collections POPI ACT Agreement (link) and in our terms of use.

Information We Collect:

  •  Information that you provide by filling in forms on our
  • If you contact us, we keep a record of the correspondence.
  • Details of transactions your carry out through our site, contact, and or request.
  • Personal information received from third parties to who we act or complete business on behalf of.
  • Details of your visits to our website including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you

Ip Addresses and Cookies:

 We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system, and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertising agents, advertisers and business partners. This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns and does not identify any individual.

 Data Storage:

 All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted.

Information Used For:

 We use information held about you in the following:

  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and
  • To communicate with you in order to carry out our business practices.
  • We may also use your data, or permit selected third parties to use your data, to provide you with information about goods and services, which may be of interest to you and we or they, may contact you about these by post or
  • If you are an existing customer, we will contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those, which were the subject of a previous transaction with

Disclosure of Your Information:

 We may disclose your personal information to any member of the Hahn group. We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or
  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal
  • In order to enforce or apply our terms of use or terms and conditions of supply and other
  • To protect the rights, property, or safety of Hahn, our customers, or This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Your Rights:

 You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can exercise the right at any time by contacting us at Hahn.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

We will only retain your personal information for as long as is necessary. We undertake to regularly review the personal data we hold and to delete your personal information which we no longer require.

We will keep your personal information for only so long as we need it in order to:

  • to honour your choices;
  • to fulfil the purposes described in our course of business;
  • as required or permitted by applicable laws and regulations.

  Access To Information:

 You can correct factual errors, review and/or update information held about you at any time by contacting us at the following email address: info@hahn.co.za

Any access request may be subject to a fee to meet our cost in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes:

 Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

Applicable Law:

 This privacy policy will be governed by the laws of the Republic of South Africa. You consent to the jurisdiction of the South African Courts for any dispute which may arise out of this privacy policy.

Scroll to Top

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.

Fast turnaround on debt collection and reconciliation.

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp

Our Solutions and Services

Call Centre

All enquiries can be sent to the office manager at